Square Anthias Male - Pseudanthias pleurotaenia

Square Anthias Male - Pseudanthias pleurotaenia

  • $79.99


Other Common Names
Squareback Anthias, Squarespot Anthias, Purple Blotch Anthias, Yellow Anthias (female)

Scientific Name     Pseudanthias pleurotaenia  
Reef Compatible     Yes
Care Level     Intermediate
Disposition     Semi-aggressive
Min. Tank Size     100 gallons
Mature Size     8 inches
Diet     Planktivore
Range     Coral Sea, Fiji, Indo-Pacific