Syncrossus berdmorei loach

Syncrossus berdmorei loach

  • $24.99



Scientific name: Syncrossus berdmorei (Blyth, 1860)
 
Common name: Burmese Peppered Firetail Botia, Blyth's Loach, Tiger Botia, Berdmore's Loach
 
Synonyms: Botia berdmorei
 

Distribution: India, Thailand, Myanmar.

Sexual Dimorphism: Mature females probably have a rounder abdomen.

Maximum size: 10 inches.

Similar to: Syncrossus beauforti.